Blues Awards 2016

Full Blue

Anthony Joe                           Badminton

Benjamin Freeman                Swimming

Uyen Ha                                 Freestyle Wrestling

Caleb Antill                             Rowing

Luke Letcher                          Rowing

Cara Grzeskowiak                 Rowing

Half Blue

Alexander McKenzie               Hockey

David McManus                      Ultimate Disc

Georgie Psaltis                        Sailing

Jacqueline Williams                Dragon Boating

Jamie Hawke                          Touch Football

Jenna Freeman                       Swimming

Joanna Collis                          Netball

Lucy Price                               Rowing

Stephanie Freeman                Taekwon-Do

Thomas Brereton                    Taekwon-Do

Victoria Wang                          Badminton

James Mortensen                    Quidditch

Shu Ying Lee                           Quidditch

Oscar Cozens                          Quidditch

William Clark                            Rowing


Peter McCullagh Achievement Award

Angela Mitchell                        Hockey

Jackson Williams                     Cycling

Kathryn Ross                           Rowing

Renae Domaschenz                Rowing

Tim Banks                                Hockey


Indigenous Sporting Award

Stephanie Pollard                    Athletics


Outstanding Athlete with a Disability Award

Shu Ying Lee                           Quidditch


Club of the Year Award

ANU Boat Club


Small Club of the Year Award

ANU Taekwon-do Club

 

Most Improved Club of the Year Award

ANU Cycling Club


Team Performance of the Year Award

ANU Rowing Mixed Four


Breakthrough Performance of the Year Award

Uyen Ha Freestyle                    Wrestling


Club Athlete of the Year

Victoria Wang                             Badminton


Club Team of the Year

ANU Owls Quidditch Team


Coach of the Year

Renae Domaschenz                  Rowing


Volunteer of the Year

Guy Pedashenko                        Taekwon-Do


Best Individual Performance

Anthony Joe                                Badminton

 

Sport Star of the Year

Luke Letcher                                Rowing